Marsa Marsa Alam results, Q2 2024
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit-3.35 millionEGP · −31.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets45.68 millionEGP · +21.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity26.03 millionEGP · −16.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow4.85 millionEGP · +412.4% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Marsa Marsa Alam's net profit for Q2 2024 was about -3.35 million EGP, down −31.4% from -2.55 million EGP in Q2 2023.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2024 were about 45.68 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 26.03 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2024 was positive at 4.85 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ2 2023Change
Net profit-3.35 million-2.55 million−31.4%
Total assets45.68 million37.66 million+21.3%
Total liabilities19.65 million6.33 million+210.6%
Shareholders' equity26.03 million31.34 million−16.9%
Total liabilities and equity45.68 million37.66 million+21.3%
Operating cash flow4.85 million-1.55 million+412.4%
Investing cash flow1.86 million1.65 million+12.9%
Net change in cash6.71 million96.84 thousand+6826.9%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Marsa Marsa Alam's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy