Net profit38.29 thousandEGP · +104.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets6.01 millionEGP · +16.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity4.21 millionEGP · −18.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow894 thousandEGP · −55.4% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- EGYSTONE's net profit for Q4 2024 was about 38.29 thousand EGP, up +104.6% from -830 thousand EGP in Q4 2023.
- Total assets at the end of Q4 2024 were about 6.01 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 4.21 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q4 2024 was positive at 894 thousand EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ4 2023Change
Net profit38.29 thousand-830 thousand+104.6%
Gross profit156 thousand-729 thousand+121.4%
Total assets6.01 million5.17 million+16.3%
Total liabilities1.8 million7.06 thousand+25410.2%
Shareholders' equity4.21 million5.16 million−18.4%
Total liabilities and equity6.01 million5.17 million+16.3%
Operating cash flow894 thousand2 million−55.4%
Net change in cash894 thousand5.07 million−82.4%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
EGYSTONE's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy