AskBorsa

Marseilia results, Q2 2026

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2026, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. Consolidated figures cover the 6 months to 30 June 2026; the comparison is with the same months a year earlier, from the same disclosure.

Net profit126 millionEGP · +220.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets5.8 billionEGP · +10.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity381 millionEGP · +49.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow62.21 millionEGP · +301.8% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Marseilia's net profit for Q2 2026 was about 126 million EGP, up +220.4% from 39.34 million EGP in Q2 2025.
  • Total assets at the end of Q2 2026 were about 5.8 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 381 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q2 2026 was positive at 62.21 million EGP.
Source: the Q2 2026 financial statements, read from the published report

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ2 2025Change
Net profit126 million39.34 million+220.4%
Gross profit283 million137 million+106.5%
Total assets5.8 billion5.27 billion+10.0%
Total liabilities5.42 billion5.02 billion+8.0%
Shareholders' equity381 million256 million+49.0%
Operating cash flow62.21 million-30.83 million+301.8%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Consolidated figures cover the 6 months to 30 June 2026; the comparison is with the same months a year earlier, from the same disclosure.

Official report (PDF)All of Marseilia's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about MAAL

Marseilia's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Marseilia