AskBorsa

Lecico results, Fiscal year 2021

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2021, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit-36.36 millionEGP · +83.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets3.42 billionEGP · +5.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity1.54 billionEGP · −1.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow33.02 millionEGP · −90.6% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Lecico's net profit for Fiscal year 2021 was about -36.36 million EGP, up +83.5% from -221 million EGP in Fiscal year 2020.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2021 were about 3.42 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.54 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2021 was positive at 33.02 million EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2021 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodFiscal year 2020Change
Net profit-36.36 million-221 million+83.5%
Gross profit598 million332 million+80.4%
Total assets3.42 billion3.25 billion+5.3%
Total liabilities1.88 billion1.69 billion+11.6%
Shareholders' equity1.54 billion1.57 billion−1.5%
Total liabilities and equity3.42 billion3.25 billion+5.3%
Operating cash flow33.02 million353 million−90.6%
Investing cash flow-64.37 million177 million−136.3%
Financing cash flow89.02 million-70.38 million+226.5%
Net change in cash57.67 million459 million−87.4%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.

Official report (PDF)All of Lecico's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about LCSW

Lecico's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Lecico