AskBorsa

Al Khair River For Development Agricultural Investment&Envir results, Fiscal year 2021

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2021, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit30.07 millionEGP · +234.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets713 millionEGP · +41.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity245 millionEGP · +44.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow35.02 millionEGP · −41.5% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Al Khair River For Development Agricultural Investment&Envir's net profit for Fiscal year 2021 was about 30.07 million EGP, up +234.5% from 8.99 million EGP in Fiscal year 2020.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2021 were about 713 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 245 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2021 was positive at 35.02 million EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2021 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodFiscal year 2020Change
Net profit30.07 million8.99 million+234.5%
Gross profit51.89 million19.74 million+162.9%
Total assets713 million503 million+41.8%
Total liabilities468 million333 million+40.4%
Shareholders' equity245 million170 million+44.5%
Total liabilities and equity713 million503 million+41.8%
Operating cash flow35.02 million59.88 million−41.5%
Investing cash flow-144 million-131 million−9.9%
Financing cash flow80.71 million108 million−25.1%
Net change in cash-28.11 million36.84 million−176.3%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.

Official report (PDF)All of Al Khair River For Development Agricultural Investment&Envir's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about KRDI

Al Khair River For Development Agricultural Investment&Envir's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Al Khair River For Development Agricultural Investment&Envir