AskBorsa

Juhayna results, Q1 2023

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit339 millionEGP · +134.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets7.35 billionEGP · +30.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity3.75 billionEGP · +13.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow52.31 millionEGP · −72.2% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Juhayna's net profit for Q1 2023 was about 339 million EGP, up +134.9% from 144 million EGP in Q1 2022.
  • Total assets at the end of Q1 2023 were about 7.35 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 3.75 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q1 2023 was positive at 52.31 million EGP.
Source: the Q1 2023 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ1 2022Change
Net profit339 million144 million+134.9%
Gross profit1.09 billion720 million+51.4%
Total assets7.35 billion5.63 billion+30.5%
Total liabilities3.6 billion2.32 billion+55.2%
Shareholders' equity3.75 billion3.31 billion+13.2%
Total liabilities and equity7.35 billion5.63 billion+30.5%
Operating cash flow52.31 million188 million−72.2%
Investing cash flow-77.9 million-12.15 million−541.1%
Financing cash flow141 million-268 million+152.5%
Net change in cash115 million-91.45 million+225.8%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of Juhayna's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about JUFO

Juhayna's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Juhayna