AskBorsa

Ibnsina Pharma results, Fiscal year 2022

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit52.99 millionEGP · −83.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets12.86 billionEGP · +14.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity1.26 billionEGP · −13.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow362 millionEGP · +206.3% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Ibnsina Pharma's net profit for Fiscal year 2022 was about 52.99 million EGP, down −83.2% from 315 million EGP in Fiscal year 2021.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2022 were about 12.86 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.26 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2022 was positive at 362 million EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2022 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodFiscal year 2021Change
Net profit52.99 million315 million−83.2%
Gross profit1.62 billion1.63 billion−0.8%
Total assets12.86 billion11.28 billion+14.0%
Total liabilities11.6 billion9.83 billion+18.0%
Shareholders' equity1.26 billion1.45 billion−13.3%
Total liabilities and equity12.86 billion11.28 billion+14.0%
Operating cash flow362 million-340 million+206.3%
Investing cash flow-1.38 billion-143 million−864.8%
Financing cash flow1.09 billion681 million+59.7%
Net change in cash72.67 million198 million−63.2%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.

Official report (PDF)All of Ibnsina Pharma's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about ISPH

Ibnsina Pharma's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Ibnsina Pharma