Iron And Steel for Mines and Quarries results, Q1 2026
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2026, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.
Net profit80.5 millionEGP · +238.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.28 billionEGP · +174.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity554 millionEGP · +49.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-14.64 millionEGP · −158.0% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Iron And Steel for Mines and Quarries's net profit for Q1 2026 was about 80.5 million EGP, up +238.8% from 23.76 million EGP in Q1 2025.
- Total assets at the end of Q1 2026 were about 1.28 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 554 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q1 2026 was negative at 14.64 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ1 2025Change
Net profit80.5 million23.76 million+238.8%
Gross profit153 million32.46 million+369.9%
Total assets1.28 billion468 million+174.4%
Total liabilities730 million96.73 million+654.9%
Shareholders' equity554 million371 million+49.2%
Total liabilities and equity1.28 billion468 million+174.4%
Operating cash flow-14.64 million25.22 million−158.0%
Investing cash flow10.06 million-54.08 million+118.6%
Financing cash flow———
Net change in cash-4.58 million-28.86 million+84.1%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Iron And Steel for Mines and Quarries's Q2 2027 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy