AskBorsa

International Agricultural Products results, Q4 2025

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2025, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.

Net profit467 millionEGP · −9.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets4.03 billionEGP · +95.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity2.89 billionEGP · +78.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow46.86 millionEGP · +1052.2% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • International Agricultural Products's net profit for Q4 2025 was about 467 million EGP, down −9.9% from 519 million EGP in Q4 2024.
  • Total assets at the end of Q4 2025 were about 4.03 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 2.89 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q4 2025 was positive at 46.86 million EGP.
Source: the Q4 2025 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ4 2024Change
Net profit467 million519 million−9.9%
Gross profit144 million268 million−46.1%
Total assets4.03 billion2.06 billion+95.6%
Total liabilities1.14 billion439 million+160.1%
Shareholders' equity2.89 billion1.62 billion+78.1%
Total liabilities and equity4.03 billion2.06 billion+95.6%
Operating cash flow46.86 million-4.92 million+1052.2%
Investing cash flow-199 million58.71 million−438.9%
Financing cash flow242 million97.44 million+148.1%
Net change in cash89.66 million151 million−40.7%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of International Agricultural Products's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about IFAP

International Agricultural Products's Q1 2027 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for International Agricultural Products