AskBorsa

I.E.E results, Q2 2024

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit16.57 millionEGP · +671.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets889 millionEGP · +11.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity313 millionEGP · +207.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow6.76 millionEGP · +125.1% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • I.E.E's net profit for Q2 2024 was about 16.57 million EGP, up +671.4% from 2.15 million EGP in Q2 2023.
  • Total assets at the end of Q2 2024 were about 889 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 313 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q2 2024 was positive at 6.76 million EGP.
Source: the Q2 2024 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ2 2023Change
Net profit16.57 million2.15 million+671.4%
Gross profit4.01 million17.08 million−76.5%
Total assets889 million796 million+11.7%
Total liabilities577 million695 million−17.0%
Shareholders' equity313 million102 million+207.5%
Total liabilities and equity889 million796 million+11.7%
Operating cash flow6.76 million3 million+125.1%
Investing cash flow9.86 million4.62 million+113.7%
Financing cash flow130 million——
Net change in cash147 million7.3 million+1916.1%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of I.E.E's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about IEEC

I.E.E's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for I.E.E