AskBorsa

Incolease results, Q4 2022

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit11.13 millionEGP · +5.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets4.06 billionEGP · +18.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity726 millionEGP · +3.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow5.81 millionEGP · +127.8% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Incolease's net profit for Q4 2022 was about 11.13 million EGP, up +5.7% from 10.53 million EGP in Q4 2021.
  • Total assets at the end of Q4 2022 were about 4.06 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 726 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q4 2022 was positive at 5.81 million EGP.
Source: the Q4 2022 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ4 2021Change
Net profit11.13 million10.53 million+5.7%
Gross profit148 million93.94 million+57.3%
Total assets4.06 billion3.43 billion+18.4%
Total liabilities3.33 billion2.73 billion+22.3%
Shareholders' equity726 million701 million+3.5%
Total liabilities and equity4.06 billion3.43 billion+18.4%
Operating cash flow5.81 million-20.89 million+127.8%
Investing cash flow-142 thousand743 thousand−119.1%
Financing cash flow-22.52 million764 thousand−3047.8%
Net change in cash-16.85 million-19.38 million+13.0%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of Incolease's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about ICLE

Incolease's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Incolease