Net profit1.08 millionEGP · +500.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets58.21 millionEGP · +5.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity42.87 millionEGP · +3.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow1.12 millionEGP · +235.6% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- IBC's net profit for Q1 2024 was about 1.08 million EGP, up +500.7% from 179 thousand EGP in Q1 2023.
- Total assets at the end of Q1 2024 were about 58.21 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 42.87 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q1 2024 was positive at 1.12 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ1 2023Change
Net profit1.08 million179 thousand+500.7%
Gross profit2.3 million1.45 million+59.0%
Total assets58.21 million55.2 million+5.5%
Total liabilities15.35 million13.83 million+10.9%
Shareholders' equity42.87 million41.36 million+3.6%
Total liabilities and equity58.21 million55.2 million+5.5%
Operating cash flow1.12 million-825 thousand+235.6%
Investing cash flow-49.12 thousand——
Financing cash flow-316 thousand917 thousand−134.5%
Net change in cash754 thousand91.5 thousand+723.7%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
IBC's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy