AskBorsa
Companies·IBC·IBCT

IBC results, Q1 2024

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit1.08 millionEGP · +500.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets58.21 millionEGP · +5.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity42.87 millionEGP · +3.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow1.12 millionEGP · +235.6% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • IBC's net profit for Q1 2024 was about 1.08 million EGP, up +500.7% from 179 thousand EGP in Q1 2023.
  • Total assets at the end of Q1 2024 were about 58.21 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 42.87 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q1 2024 was positive at 1.12 million EGP.
Source: the Q1 2024 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ1 2023Change
Net profit1.08 million179 thousand+500.7%
Gross profit2.3 million1.45 million+59.0%
Total assets58.21 million55.2 million+5.5%
Total liabilities15.35 million13.83 million+10.9%
Shareholders' equity42.87 million41.36 million+3.6%
Total liabilities and equity58.21 million55.2 million+5.5%
Operating cash flow1.12 million-825 thousand+235.6%
Investing cash flow-49.12 thousand——
Financing cash flow-316 thousand917 thousand−134.5%
Net change in cash754 thousand91.5 thousand+723.7%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of IBC's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about IBCT

IBC's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for IBC