Grand Investment Capital results, Q4 2023
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in April.
Net profit-4.99 millionEGP · −179.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets56.44 millionEGP · +1.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity39.34 millionEGP · −14.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow1.39 millionEGP · +118.7% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Grand Investment Capital's net profit for Q4 2023 was about -4.99 million EGP, down −179.8% from -1.78 million EGP in Q4 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Q4 2023 were about 56.44 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 39.34 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q4 2023 was positive at 1.39 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ4 2022Change
Net profit-4.99 million-1.78 million−179.8%
Gross profit2.71 million1.09 million+149.4%
Total assets56.44 million55.76 million+1.2%
Total liabilities17.1 million9.85 million+73.7%
Shareholders' equity39.34 million45.91 million−14.3%
Total liabilities and equity56.44 million55.76 million+1.2%
Operating cash flow1.39 million-7.43 million+118.7%
Investing cash flow-443 thousand2.22 million−120.0%
Financing cash flow-728 thousand2.17 million−133.6%
Net change in cash219 thousand-3.04 million+107.2%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Grand Investment Capital's Q2 2027 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy