Golden Coast results, Fiscal year 2021
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2021, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit3.9 millionEGP · +147.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets213 millionEGP · +6.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity122 millionEGP · +0.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow3.6 millionEGP · −56.1% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Golden Coast's net profit for Fiscal year 2021 was about 3.9 million EGP, up +147.0% from 1.58 million EGP in Fiscal year 2020.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2021 were about 213 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 122 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2021 was positive at 3.6 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodFiscal year 2020Change
Net profit3.9 million1.58 million+147.0%
Gross profit10.48 million12.86 million−18.5%
Total assets213 million200 million+6.4%
Total liabilities91.17 million79.3 million+15.0%
Shareholders' equity122 million121 million+0.8%
Total liabilities and equity213 million200 million+6.4%
Operating cash flow3.6 million8.21 million−56.1%
Investing cash flow-1.5 million-4.43 million+66.1%
Financing cash flow-3.94 million-139 thousand−2735.1%
Net change in cash-1.84 million-2.69 million+31.6%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
Golden Coast's Q1 2023 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy