Gharbia Islamic Housing Development results, Q2 2025
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2025, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit1.26 millionEGP · −36.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets51.39 millionEGP · +11.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity47.89 millionEGP · +13.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow649 thousandEGP · +127.3% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Gharbia Islamic Housing Development's net profit for Q2 2025 was about 1.26 million EGP, down −36.9% from 1.99 million EGP in Q2 2024.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2025 were about 51.39 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 47.89 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2025 was positive at 649 thousand EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ2 2024Change
Net profit1.26 million1.99 million−36.9%
Gross profit-2.82 thousand1.18 million−100.2%
Total assets51.39 million46.27 million+11.1%
Total liabilities3.74 million3.93 million−4.8%
Shareholders' equity47.89 million42.34 million+13.1%
Total liabilities and equity51.39 million46.27 million+11.1%
Operating cash flow649 thousand-2.37 million+127.3%
Investing cash flow-1.1 million-9.21 million+88.0%
Net change in cash—-11.59 million—
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Gharbia Islamic Housing Development's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy