AskBorsa

Gogreen for Agricultural Investment results, Q1 2026

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2026, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit24.43 millionEGP · +148.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets670 millionEGP · −16.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity335 millionEGP · +23.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow32.28 millionEGP · −36.0% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Gogreen for Agricultural Investment's net profit for Q1 2026 was about 24.43 million EGP, up +148.1% from 9.84 million EGP in Q1 2025.
  • Total assets at the end of Q1 2026 were about 670 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 335 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q1 2026 was positive at 32.28 million EGP.
Source: the Q1 2026 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ1 2025Change
Net profit24.43 million9.84 million+148.1%
Gross profit31.79 million17.31 million+83.7%
Total assets670 million802 million−16.4%
Total liabilities335 million531 million−37.0%
Shareholders' equity335 million271 million+23.9%
Total liabilities and equity670 million802 million−16.4%
Operating cash flow32.28 million50.45 million−36.0%
Investing cash flow-25.83 million-31.43 million+17.8%
Financing cash flow-3.02 million-18.96 million+84.1%
Net change in cash3.43 million61.3 thousand+5494.6%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of Gogreen for Agricultural Investment's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about GGRN

Gogreen for Agricultural Investment's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Gogreen for Agricultural Investment