Genial Tours results, Q1 2019
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2019, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit2.02 thousandEGP
Total assets7.37 millionEGP · +0.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity7.01 millionEGP · +3.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow107 thousandEGP · −67.3% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Genial Tours's net profit for Q1 2019 was about 2.02 thousand EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Q1 2019 were about 7.37 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 7.01 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q1 2019 was positive at 107 thousand EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ1 2018Change
Net profit2.02 thousand——
Gross profit184 thousand——
Total assets7.37 million7.3 million+0.9%
Total liabilities359 thousand552 thousand−35.0%
Shareholders' equity7.01 million6.75 million+3.9%
Total liabilities and equity7.37 million7.3 million+0.9%
Operating cash flow107 thousand328 thousand−67.3%
Net change in cash107 thousand328 thousand−67.3%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Genial Tours's Fiscal year 2022 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy