Net profit626 millionEGP · +481.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets53.3 billionEGP · +42.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity24.31 billionEGP · +23.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow2.18 billionEGP · +378.1% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- GB Corp's net profit for Q1 2024 was about 626 million EGP, up +481.6% from 108 million EGP in Q1 2023.
- Total assets at the end of Q1 2024 were about 53.3 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 24.31 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q1 2024 was positive at 2.18 billion EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ1 2023Change
Net profit626 million108 million+481.6%
Gross profit3.14 billion1.2 billion+160.9%
Total assets53.3 billion37.47 billion+42.2%
Total liabilities28.99 billion17.81 billion+62.8%
Shareholders' equity24.31 billion19.66 billion+23.6%
Total liabilities and equity53.3 billion37.47 billion+42.2%
Operating cash flow2.18 billion-783 million+378.1%
Investing cash flow-1.58 billion518 million−404.3%
Financing cash flow1.18 billion-27.07 million+4443.8%
Net change in cash1.78 billion-292 million+708.2%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
GB Corp's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy