Net profit28.16 millionEGP
Total assets4.53 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity1.47 billionEGP
Operating cash flow143 millionEGP
In short
- Fawry's net profit for Q1 2022 was about 28.16 million EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Q1 2022 were about 4.53 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.47 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q1 2022 was positive at 143 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit28.16 million——
Gross profit328 million——
Total assets4.53 billion——
Total liabilities3.06 billion——
Shareholders' equity1.47 billion——
Total liabilities and equity4.53 billion——
Operating cash flow143 million——
Investing cash flow-112 million——
Financing cash flow35.43 million——
Net change in cash66.45 million——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Fawry's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy