Fitness Prime results, Fiscal year 2023
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit4.84 millionEGP · +16.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets99.86 millionEGP · −0.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity86.04 millionEGP · +6.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow6.03 millionEGP · +8.6% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Fitness Prime's net profit for Fiscal year 2023 was about 4.84 million EGP, up +16.6% from 4.15 million EGP in Fiscal year 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2023 were about 99.86 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 86.04 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2023 was positive at 6.03 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodFiscal year 2022Change
Net profit4.84 million4.15 million+16.6%
Gross profit11.5 million9.65 million+19.2%
Total assets99.86 million100 million−0.1%
Total liabilities13.82 million18.8 million−26.5%
Shareholders' equity86.04 million81.2 million+6.0%
Total liabilities and equity99.86 million100 million−0.1%
Operating cash flow6.03 million5.55 million+8.6%
Investing cash flow-500 thousand-11.86 million+95.8%
Financing cash flow-5.38 million6.38 million−184.4%
Net change in cash147 thousand75.82 thousand+94.1%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
Fitness Prime's Q2 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy