Net profit10.49 millionEGP · +246.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets122 millionEGP · −14.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity57.83 millionEGP · +23.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow15.38 millionEGP · +272.7% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Ferchem's net profit for Q1 2023 was about 10.49 million EGP, up +246.3% from 3.03 million EGP in Q1 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Q1 2023 were about 122 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 57.83 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q1 2023 was positive at 15.38 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ1 2022Change
Net profit10.49 million3.03 million+246.3%
Gross profit20.2 million8.14 million+148.2%
Total assets122 million143 million−14.7%
Total liabilities64.04 million96.02 million−33.3%
Shareholders' equity57.83 million46.93 million+23.2%
Total liabilities and equity122 million143 million−14.7%
Operating cash flow15.38 million-8.91 million+272.7%
Investing cash flow-657 thousand-911 thousand+27.9%
Financing cash flow-39.21 million8.17 million−579.8%
Net change in cash-24.49 million-1.64 million−1389.0%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Ferchem's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy