Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt (USD) results, Q3 2021
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q3 2021, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit2.97 billionEGP
Total assets133 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity18.13 billionEGP
Operating cash flow16.34 billionEGP
In short
- Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt (USD)'s net profit for Q3 2021 was about 2.97 billion EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Q3 2021 were about 133 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 18.13 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q3 2021 was positive at 16.34 billion EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit2.97 billion——
Total assets133 billion——
Total liabilities115 billion——
Shareholders' equity18.13 billion——
Total liabilities and equity133 billion——
Operating cash flow16.34 billion——
Investing cash flow-12.28 billion——
Financing cash flow-484 million——
Net change in cash3.58 billion——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt (USD)'s Fiscal year 2025 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy