AskBorsa

Export Development Bank of Egypt results, Fiscal year 2025

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2025, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. Consolidated figures cover the 12 months to 31 December 2025; the comparison is with the same months a year earlier, from the same disclosure.

Net profit6.05 billionEGP · +16.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets209 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity24.6 billionEGP · +25.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-15.1 billionEGP · −164.3% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Export Development Bank of Egypt's net profit for Fiscal year 2025 was about 6.05 billion EGP, up +16.0% from 5.22 billion EGP in Fiscal year 2024.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2025 were about 209 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 24.6 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2025 was negative at 15.1 billion EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2025 financial statements, read from the published report

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodFiscal year 2024Change
Net profit6.05 billion5.22 billion+16.0%
Total assets209 billion——
Shareholders' equity24.6 billion19.59 billion+25.6%
Operating cash flow-15.1 billion23.46 billion−164.3%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Consolidated figures cover the 12 months to 31 December 2025; the comparison is with the same months a year earlier, from the same disclosure.

Official report (PDF)All of Export Development Bank of Egypt's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about EXPA

Export Development Bank of Egypt's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Export Development Bank of Egypt