مصر جنوب افريقيا للاتصالات results, Q4 2016
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2016, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit227 thousandEGP · +35.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets35.37 millionEGP · −7.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity11.83 millionEGP · +27.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow1.52 millionEGP · +21.2% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- مصر جنوب افريقيا للاتصالات's net profit for Q4 2016 was about 227 thousand EGP, up +35.9% from 167 thousand EGP in Q4 2015.
- Total assets at the end of Q4 2016 were about 35.37 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 11.83 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q4 2016 was positive at 1.52 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ4 2015Change
Net profit227 thousand167 thousand+35.9%
Gross profit1.35 million1.56 million−13.3%
Total assets35.37 million38.06 million−7.1%
Total liabilities23.54 million28.77 million−18.2%
Shareholders' equity11.83 million9.29 million+27.3%
Total liabilities and equity35.37 million38.06 million−7.1%
Operating cash flow1.52 million1.26 million+21.2%
Investing cash flow0-49.89 thousand+100.0%
Financing cash flow-905 thousand-1.54 million+41.1%
Net change in cash618 thousand-329 thousand+288.1%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
مصر جنوب افريقيا للاتصالات's Fiscal year 2019 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy