مصر جنوب افريقيا للاتصالات results, Q2 2019
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2019, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit65.66 thousandEGP · −68.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets39.89 millionEGP · −3.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity17.51 millionEGP · +2.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow76.63 thousandEGP · +161.9% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- مصر جنوب افريقيا للاتصالات's net profit for Q2 2019 was about 65.66 thousand EGP, down −68.0% from 205 thousand EGP in Q2 2018.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2019 were about 39.89 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 17.51 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2019 was positive at 76.63 thousand EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ2 2018Change
Net profit65.66 thousand205 thousand−68.0%
Gross profit228 thousand373 thousand−39.0%
Total assets39.89 million41.36 million−3.6%
Total liabilities22.38 million24.33 million−8.0%
Shareholders' equity17.51 million17.04 million+2.8%
Total liabilities and equity39.89 million41.36 million−3.6%
Operating cash flow76.63 thousand-124 thousand+161.9%
Investing cash flow———
Financing cash flow———
Net change in cash76.63 thousand-124 thousand+161.9%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
مصر جنوب افريقيا للاتصالات's Fiscal year 2019 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy