Net profit-388 millionEGP
Total assets12.84 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity3.12 billionEGP
Operating cash flow28.75 millionEGP
In short
- Kima's net profit for Q3 2021 was about -388 million EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Q3 2021 were about 12.84 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 3.12 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q3 2021 was positive at 28.75 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit-388 million——
Gross profit30.8 million——
Total assets12.84 billion——
Total liabilities9.72 billion——
Shareholders' equity3.12 billion——
Total liabilities and equity12.84 billion——
Operating cash flow28.75 million——
Investing cash flow-13.08 million——
Financing cash flow991 thousand——
Net change in cash16.66 million——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Kima's Q1 2027 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy