East Delta Flour Mills results, Q1 2024
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.
Net profit33.85 millionEGP · +17.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.01 billionEGP · −11.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity446 millionEGP · +2.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow59.06 millionEGP · −99.9% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- East Delta Flour Mills's net profit for Q1 2024 was about 33.85 million EGP, up +17.0% from 28.92 million EGP in Q1 2023.
- Total assets at the end of Q1 2024 were about 1.01 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 446 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q1 2024 was positive at 59.06 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ1 2023Change
Net profit33.85 million28.92 million+17.0%
Gross profit41.99 million50.48 million−16.8%
Total assets1.01 billion1.15 billion−11.5%
Total liabilities568 million710 million−20.0%
Shareholders' equity446 million436 million+2.3%
Total liabilities and equity1.01 billion1.15 billion−11.5%
Operating cash flow59.06 million59.06 billion−99.9%
Investing cash flow-53.69 million-53.69 billion+99.9%
Net change in cash5.37 million5.37 billion−99.9%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
East Delta Flour Mills's Q1 2027 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy