AskBorsa

Eastern Co results, Fiscal year 2021

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2021, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.

Net profit391 millionEGP
Total assets21.83 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity12.3 billionEGP
Operating cash flow6.91 billionEGP

In short

  • Eastern Co's net profit for Fiscal year 2021 was about 391 million EGP.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2021 were about 21.83 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 12.3 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2021 was positive at 6.91 billion EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2021 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit391 million——
Gross profit7.31 billion——
Total assets21.83 billion——
Total liabilities9.54 billion——
Shareholders' equity12.3 billion——
Total liabilities and equity21.83 billion——
Operating cash flow6.91 billion——
Investing cash flow-9.66 billion——
Financing cash flow-3.48 billion——
Net change in cash-6.31 billion——

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.

Official report (PDF)All of Eastern Co's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about EAST

Eastern Co's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Eastern Co