Eastern Co results, Fiscal year 2021
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2021, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.
Net profit391 millionEGP
Total assets21.83 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity12.3 billionEGP
Operating cash flow6.91 billionEGP
In short
- Eastern Co's net profit for Fiscal year 2021 was about 391 million EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2021 were about 21.83 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 12.3 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2021 was positive at 6.91 billion EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit391 million——
Gross profit7.31 billion——
Total assets21.83 billion——
Total liabilities9.54 billion——
Shareholders' equity12.3 billion——
Total liabilities and equity21.83 billion——
Operating cash flow6.91 billion——
Investing cash flow-9.66 billion——
Financing cash flow-3.48 billion——
Net change in cash-6.31 billion——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
Eastern Co's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy