Net profit16.26 millionEGP · +35.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets164 millionEGP · +29.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity82.17 millionEGP · +9.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow9.49 millionEGP · −57.6% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- EAC's net profit for Q3 2022 was about 16.26 million EGP, up +35.1% from 12.03 million EGP in Q3 2021.
- Total assets at the end of Q3 2022 were about 164 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 82.17 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q3 2022 was positive at 9.49 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ3 2021Change
Net profit16.26 million12.03 million+35.1%
Total assets164 million126 million+29.9%
Total liabilities81.9 million51.47 million+59.1%
Shareholders' equity82.17 million74.83 million+9.8%
Total liabilities and equity164 million126 million+29.9%
Operating cash flow9.49 million22.4 million−57.6%
Investing cash flow-625 thousand854 thousand−173.2%
Financing cash flow-16.02 million-8.05 million−99.0%
Net change in cash-7.16 million15.2 million−147.1%
Dividends paid-13.96 million-6.25 million−123.3%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
EAC's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy