AskBorsa
Companies·EAC·EASB

EAC results, Q3 2022

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q3 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit16.26 millionEGP · +35.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets164 millionEGP · +29.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity82.17 millionEGP · +9.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow9.49 millionEGP · −57.6% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • EAC's net profit for Q3 2022 was about 16.26 million EGP, up +35.1% from 12.03 million EGP in Q3 2021.
  • Total assets at the end of Q3 2022 were about 164 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 82.17 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q3 2022 was positive at 9.49 million EGP.
Source: the Q3 2022 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ3 2021Change
Net profit16.26 million12.03 million+35.1%
Total assets164 million126 million+29.9%
Total liabilities81.9 million51.47 million+59.1%
Shareholders' equity82.17 million74.83 million+9.8%
Total liabilities and equity164 million126 million+29.9%
Operating cash flow9.49 million22.4 million−57.6%
Investing cash flow-625 thousand854 thousand−173.2%
Financing cash flow-16.02 million-8.05 million−99.0%
Net change in cash-7.16 million15.2 million−147.1%
Dividends paid-13.96 million-6.25 million−123.3%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of EAC's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about EASB

EAC's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for EAC