Net profit134 thousandEGP · −46.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets8.78 millionEGP · −6.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity8.03 millionEGP · −5.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow56.92 thousandEGP · −89.3% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- DIFCO2's net profit for Q3 2018 was about 134 thousand EGP, down −46.2% from 249 thousand EGP in Q3 2017.
- Total assets at the end of Q3 2018 were about 8.78 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 8.03 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q3 2018 was positive at 56.92 thousand EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ3 2017Change
Net profit134 thousand249 thousand−46.2%
Gross profit806 thousand1.02 million−21.3%
Total assets8.78 million9.38 million−6.4%
Total liabilities757 thousand908 thousand−16.6%
Shareholders' equity8.03 million8.47 million−5.3%
Total liabilities and equity8.78 million9.38 million−6.4%
Operating cash flow56.92 thousand531 thousand−89.3%
Investing cash flow00—
Financing cash flow1——
Net change in cash56.92 thousand531 thousand−89.3%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
DIFCO2's Q1 2020 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy