Net profit94.28 thousandEGP
Total assets10.1 millionEGP
Shareholders' equity9.6 millionEGP
Operating cash flow106 thousandEGP
In short
- DIFCO2's net profit for Q2 2015 was about 94.28 thousand EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2015 were about 10.1 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 9.6 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2015 was positive at 106 thousand EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit94.28 thousand——
Gross profit663 thousand——
Total assets10.1 million——
Total liabilities499 thousand——
Shareholders' equity9.6 million——
Total liabilities and equity10.1 million——
Operating cash flow106 thousand——
Investing cash flow-4.4 thousand——
Financing cash flow———
Net change in cash-219 thousand——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
DIFCO2's Q1 2020 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy