Delta Insurance results, Q4 2023
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit66.92 millionEGP · +45.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets3.98 billionEGP · +23.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity1.23 billionEGP · +22.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow198 millionEGP · +31.7% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Delta Insurance's net profit for Q4 2023 was about 66.92 million EGP, up +45.1% from 46.12 million EGP in Q4 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Q4 2023 were about 3.98 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.23 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q4 2023 was positive at 198 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ4 2022Change
Net profit66.92 million46.12 million+45.1%
Total assets3.98 billion3.22 billion+23.7%
Total liabilities2.76 billion2.22 billion+24.3%
Shareholders' equity1.23 billion1 billion+22.5%
Total liabilities and equity3.98 billion3.22 billion+23.7%
Operating cash flow198 million150 million+31.7%
Investing cash flow52.3 million-77.7 million+167.3%
Financing cash flow-913 thousand-650 thousand−40.6%
Net change in cash249 million71.87 million+246.7%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Delta Insurance's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy