AskBorsa

Delta Construction & Rebuilding results, Q2 2023

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit27.89 millionEGP · +588.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets632 millionEGP · +5.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity310 millionEGP · −0.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow94.64 millionEGP · +404.8% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Delta Construction & Rebuilding's net profit for Q2 2023 was about 27.89 million EGP, up +588.1% from 4.05 million EGP in Q2 2022.
  • Total assets at the end of Q2 2023 were about 632 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 310 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q2 2023 was positive at 94.64 million EGP.
Source: the Q2 2023 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ2 2022Change
Net profit27.89 million4.05 million+588.1%
Gross profit45.3 million9.49 million+377.5%
Total assets632 million600 million+5.4%
Total liabilities322 million289 million+11.6%
Shareholders' equity310 million311 million−0.4%
Total liabilities and equity632 million600 million+5.4%
Operating cash flow94.64 million18.75 million+404.8%
Investing cash flow5.3 million8.54 million−37.9%
Financing cash flow-62.89 million-26.46 million−137.6%
Net change in cash37.05 million822 thousand+4405.0%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of Delta Construction & Rebuilding's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about DCRC

Delta Construction & Rebuilding's Fiscal year 2023 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Delta Construction & Rebuilding