AskBorsa

Development & Engineering Consultants results, Q1 2025

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2025, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit12.15 millionEGP · −13.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets4.39 billionEGP · +60.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity933 millionEGP · +5.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-80.81 millionEGP · +63.6% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Development & Engineering Consultants's net profit for Q1 2025 was about 12.15 million EGP, down −13.3% from 14.02 million EGP in Q1 2024.
  • Total assets at the end of Q1 2025 were about 4.39 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 933 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q1 2025 was negative at 80.81 million EGP.
Source: the Q1 2025 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ1 2024Change
Net profit12.15 million14.02 million−13.3%
Gross profit35.9 million16.04 million+123.8%
Total assets4.39 billion2.73 billion+60.9%
Total liabilities3.46 billion1.85 billion+87.3%
Shareholders' equity933 million884 million+5.5%
Total liabilities and equity4.39 billion2.73 billion+60.9%
Operating cash flow-80.81 million-222 million+63.6%
Investing cash flow11.35 million9.87 million+15.0%
Financing cash flow82.1 million-20.23 million+505.7%
Net change in cash12.64 million-232 million+105.4%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of Development & Engineering Consultants's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about DAPH

Development & Engineering Consultants's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Development & Engineering Consultants