Copper For Commercial Investment results, Q2 2023
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit2.22 millionEGP · +156.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets93.9 millionEGP · +492.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity77.21 millionEGP · +365.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-97.84 millionEGP · −6343.7% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Copper For Commercial Investment's net profit for Q2 2023 was about 2.22 million EGP, up +156.8% from -3.91 million EGP in Q2 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2023 were about 93.9 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 77.21 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2023 was negative at 97.84 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ2 2022Change
Net profit2.22 million-3.91 million+156.8%
Gross profit417 thousand——
Total assets93.9 million15.84 million+492.9%
Total liabilities16.68 million44.93 million−62.9%
Shareholders' equity77.21 million-29.1 million+365.4%
Total liabilities and equity93.9 million15.84 million+492.9%
Operating cash flow-97.84 million-1.52 million−6343.7%
Investing cash flow3.19 million——
Financing cash flow98.66 million-324 thousand+30510.4%
Net change in cash4.01 million-1.84 million+317.4%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Copper For Commercial Investment's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy