AskBorsa

Copper For Commercial Investment results, Q2 2023

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit2.22 millionEGP · +156.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets93.9 millionEGP · +492.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity77.21 millionEGP · +365.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-97.84 millionEGP · −6343.7% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Copper For Commercial Investment's net profit for Q2 2023 was about 2.22 million EGP, up +156.8% from -3.91 million EGP in Q2 2022.
  • Total assets at the end of Q2 2023 were about 93.9 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 77.21 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q2 2023 was negative at 97.84 million EGP.
Source: the Q2 2023 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ2 2022Change
Net profit2.22 million-3.91 million+156.8%
Gross profit417 thousand——
Total assets93.9 million15.84 million+492.9%
Total liabilities16.68 million44.93 million−62.9%
Shareholders' equity77.21 million-29.1 million+365.4%
Total liabilities and equity93.9 million15.84 million+492.9%
Operating cash flow-97.84 million-1.52 million−6343.7%
Investing cash flow3.19 million——
Financing cash flow98.66 million-324 thousand+30510.4%
Net change in cash4.01 million-1.84 million+317.4%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of Copper For Commercial Investment's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about COPR

Copper For Commercial Investment's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Copper For Commercial Investment