Cleopatra Hospitals Group results, Q2 2023
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit96.65 millionEGP · +41.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets3.75 billionEGP · +25.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity2.18 billionEGP · +10.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow6.56 millionEGP · −93.8% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Cleopatra Hospitals Group's net profit for Q2 2023 was about 96.65 million EGP, up +41.2% from 68.44 million EGP in Q2 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2023 were about 3.75 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 2.18 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2023 was positive at 6.56 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ2 2022Change
Net profit96.65 million68.44 million+41.2%
Gross profit295 million224 million+31.7%
Total assets3.75 billion3 billion+25.1%
Total liabilities1.57 billion1.03 billion+52.9%
Shareholders' equity2.18 billion1.97 billion+10.6%
Total liabilities and equity3.75 billion3 billion+25.1%
Operating cash flow6.56 million106 million−93.8%
Investing cash flow-188 million-75.3 million−150.3%
Financing cash flow94.91 million-409 million+123.2%
Net change in cash-87 million-379 million+77.0%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Cleopatra Hospitals Group's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy