CIRA Education results, Q1 2022
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in September.
Net profit99.58 millionEGP
Total assets5.17 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity1.32 billionEGP
Operating cash flow463 millionEGP
In short
- CIRA Education's net profit for Q1 2022 was about 99.58 million EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Q1 2022 were about 5.17 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.32 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q1 2022 was positive at 463 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit99.58 million——
Gross profit258 million——
Total assets5.17 billion——
Total liabilities3.85 billion——
Shareholders' equity1.32 billion——
Total liabilities and equity5.17 billion——
Operating cash flow463 million——
Investing cash flow-395 million——
Financing cash flow123 million——
Net change in cash191 million——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
CIRA Education's Fiscal year 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy