AskBorsa

Credit Agricole results, Q4 2022

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit816 millionEGP
Total assets75.37 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity9.91 billionEGP
Operating cash flow5.63 billionEGP

In short

  • Credit Agricole's net profit for Q4 2022 was about 816 million EGP.
  • Total assets at the end of Q4 2022 were about 75.37 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 9.91 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q4 2022 was positive at 5.63 billion EGP.
Source: the Q4 2022 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit816 million——
Total assets75.37 billion——
Total liabilities65.45 billion——
Shareholders' equity9.91 billion——
Total liabilities and equity75.37 billion——
Operating cash flow5.63 billion——
Investing cash flow681 million——
Financing cash flow-35.45 million——
Net change in cash6.27 billion——

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of Credit Agricole's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about CIEB

Credit Agricole's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Credit Agricole