AskBorsa

Middle Egypt Flour Mills results, Q2 2024

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.

Net profit28.08 millionEGP · +3.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets752 millionEGP · +22.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity415 millionEGP · +2.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow10.01 millionEGP · +125.7% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Middle Egypt Flour Mills's net profit for Q2 2024 was about 28.08 million EGP, up +3.6% from 27.11 million EGP in Q2 2023.
  • Total assets at the end of Q2 2024 were about 752 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 415 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q2 2024 was positive at 10.01 million EGP.
Source: the Q2 2024 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ2 2023Change
Net profit28.08 million27.11 million+3.6%
Gross profit75.83 million57.5 million+31.9%
Total assets752 million612 million+22.9%
Total liabilities337 million206 million+63.7%
Shareholders' equity415 million406 million+2.2%
Total liabilities and equity752 million612 million+22.9%
Operating cash flow10.01 million-38.98 million+125.7%
Investing cash flow15.73 million5.98 million+163.1%
Financing cash flow-119 million-108 million−10.1%
Net change in cash-93.49 million-141 million+33.8%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of Middle Egypt Flour Mills's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about CEFM

Middle Egypt Flour Mills's Q1 2027 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Middle Egypt Flour Mills