Glaxo Smith Kline results, Q3 2022
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q3 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit48.91 millionEGP
Total assets3.15 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity2.2 billionEGP
Operating cash flow-288 millionEGP
In short
- Glaxo Smith Kline's net profit for Q3 2022 was about 48.91 million EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Q3 2022 were about 3.15 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 2.2 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q3 2022 was negative at 288 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit48.91 million——
Gross profit15.4 million——
Total assets3.15 billion——
Total liabilities946 million——
Shareholders' equity2.2 billion——
Total liabilities and equity3.15 billion——
Operating cash flow-288 million——
Investing cash flow-3.59 million——
Financing cash flow-73.96 million——
Net change in cash-365 million——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Glaxo Smith Kline's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy