AskBorsa

Ataqa results, Q1 2025

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2025, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit30.75 millionEGP · −94.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets4.15 billionEGP · −11.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity2.37 billionEGP · +1.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow1.28 billionEGP · +159.1% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Ataqa's net profit for Q1 2025 was about 30.75 million EGP, down −94.7% from 578 million EGP in Q1 2024.
  • Total assets at the end of Q1 2025 were about 4.15 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 2.37 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q1 2025 was positive at 1.28 billion EGP.
Source: the Q1 2025 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ1 2024Change
Net profit30.75 million578 million−94.7%
Gross profit472 million711 million−33.6%
Total assets4.15 billion4.67 billion−11.2%
Total liabilities1.78 billion2.33 billion−23.7%
Shareholders' equity2.37 billion2.34 billion+1.3%
Total liabilities and equity4.15 billion4.67 billion−11.2%
Operating cash flow1.28 billion-2.16 billion+159.1%
Investing cash flow932 million294 million+216.8%
Financing cash flow-1.14 billion1.47 billion−177.4%
Net change in cash1.07 billion-397 million+370.2%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of Ataqa's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about ATQA

Ataqa's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Ataqa