AskBorsa

Aspire Capital results, Q4 2023

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit40.7 millionEGP · +82.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.44 billionEGP · +26.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity310 millionEGP · +32.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-168 millionEGP · −179.8% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Aspire Capital's net profit for Q4 2023 was about 40.7 million EGP, up +82.0% from 22.36 million EGP in Q4 2022.
  • Total assets at the end of Q4 2023 were about 1.44 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 310 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q4 2023 was negative at 168 million EGP.
Source: the Q4 2023 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ4 2022Change
Net profit40.7 million22.36 million+82.0%
Gross profit286 million167 million+71.2%
Total assets1.44 billion1.13 billion+26.6%
Total liabilities1.13 billion900 million+25.2%
Shareholders' equity310 million234 million+32.1%
Total liabilities and equity1.44 billion1.13 billion+26.6%
Operating cash flow-168 million210 million−179.8%
Investing cash flow19.96 million-116 million+117.2%
Financing cash flow140 million123 million+13.8%
Net change in cash-7.32 million217 million−103.4%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of Aspire Capital's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about ASPI

Aspire Capital's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Aspire Capital