AskBorsa

Aspire Capital results, Fiscal year 2024

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit67.93 millionEGP · +66.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets2.56 billionEGP · +78.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity566 millionEGP · +82.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-18.25 millionEGP · +89.1% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Aspire Capital's net profit for Fiscal year 2024 was about 67.93 million EGP, up +66.9% from 40.7 million EGP in Fiscal year 2023.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2024 were about 2.56 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 566 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2024 was negative at 18.25 million EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2024 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodFiscal year 2023Change
Net profit67.93 million40.7 million+66.9%
Gross profit529 million286 million+84.9%
Total assets2.56 billion1.44 billion+78.3%
Total liabilities2 billion1.13 billion+77.1%
Shareholders' equity566 million310 million+82.8%
Total liabilities and equity2.56 billion1.44 billion+78.3%
Operating cash flow-18.25 million-168 million+89.1%
Investing cash flow-172 million19.96 million−959.4%
Financing cash flow637 million140 million+353.9%
Net change in cash306 million-7.32 million+4283.0%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.

Official report (PDF)All of Aspire Capital's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about ASPI

Aspire Capital's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Aspire Capital