Arab Valves results, Q1 2022
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit4.38 millionEGP · +12635.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets147 millionEGP · +26.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity102 millionEGP · +6.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow2.89 millionEGP · +185.6% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Arab Valves's net profit for Q1 2022 was about 4.38 million EGP, up +12635.1% from 34.41 thousand EGP in Q1 2021.
- Total assets at the end of Q1 2022 were about 147 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 102 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q1 2022 was positive at 2.89 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ1 2021Change
Net profit4.38 million34.41 thousand+12635.1%
Gross profit9.37 million1.72 million+444.8%
Total assets147 million116 million+26.7%
Total liabilities44.57 million20.11 million+121.6%
Shareholders' equity102 million95.74 million+6.8%
Total liabilities and equity147 million116 million+26.7%
Operating cash flow2.89 million1.01 million+185.6%
Investing cash flow-1.99 million-85 thousand−2238.6%
Financing cash flow-3.07 million-1.86 million−65.0%
Net change in cash-2.17 million-934 thousand−132.3%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Arab Valves's Fiscal year 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy