ARAB Developers Holding results, Fiscal year 2023
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit98.47 millionEGP · +669.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets8.1 billionEGP · +19.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity1.29 billionEGP · +18.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-254 millionEGP · +16.7% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- ARAB Developers Holding's net profit for Fiscal year 2023 was about 98.47 million EGP, up +669.0% from -17.31 million EGP in Fiscal year 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2023 were about 8.1 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.29 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2023 was negative at 254 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodFiscal year 2022Change
Net profit98.47 million-17.31 million+669.0%
Gross profit419 million262 million+59.8%
Total assets8.1 billion6.8 billion+19.0%
Total liabilities6.81 billion5.72 billion+19.1%
Shareholders' equity1.29 billion1.09 billion+18.4%
Total liabilities and equity8.1 billion6.8 billion+19.0%
Operating cash flow-254 million-305 million+16.7%
Investing cash flow-4.59 million-5.34 million+14.2%
Financing cash flow259 million354 million−26.8%
Net change in cash-38.5 million43.69 million−188.1%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
ARAB Developers Holding's Q2 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy