Amer Group results, Q3 2024
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q3 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit7.9 millionEGP · −58.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets7.82 billionEGP · +14.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity1.07 billionEGP · +3.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow41.17 millionEGP · −82.3% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Amer Group's net profit for Q3 2024 was about 7.9 million EGP, down −58.3% from 18.95 million EGP in Q3 2023.
- Total assets at the end of Q3 2024 were about 7.82 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.07 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q3 2024 was positive at 41.17 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ3 2023Change
Net profit7.9 million18.95 million−58.3%
Gross profit237 million154 million+54.3%
Total assets7.82 billion6.81 billion+14.8%
Total liabilities6.74 billion5.77 billion+16.9%
Shareholders' equity1.07 billion1.04 billion+3.4%
Total liabilities and equity7.82 billion6.81 billion+14.8%
Operating cash flow41.17 million232 million−82.3%
Investing cash flow-12.25 million4.26 million−387.5%
Financing cash flow-78.35 million-120 million+34.6%
Net change in cash-49.43 million116 million−142.4%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Amer Group's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy