AskBorsa

Alexandria Flour Mills results, Q4 2022

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.

Net profit37.03 millionEGP · +377.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets454 millionEGP · −20.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity253 millionEGP · +8.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow74.28 millionEGP · +901.8% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Alexandria Flour Mills's net profit for Q4 2022 was about 37.03 million EGP, up +377.7% from 7.75 million EGP in Q4 2021.
  • Total assets at the end of Q4 2022 were about 454 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 253 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q4 2022 was positive at 74.28 million EGP.
Source: the Q4 2022 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ4 2021Change
Net profit37.03 million7.75 million+377.7%
Gross profit64.91 million21.67 million+199.6%
Total assets454 million572 million−20.7%
Total liabilities200 million339 million−41.0%
Shareholders' equity253 million233 million+8.7%
Total liabilities and equity454 million572 million−20.7%
Operating cash flow74.28 million7.42 million+901.8%
Investing cash flow1.48 million1.82 million−18.7%
Financing cash flow0-3 thousand+100.0%
Net change in cash59.09 million9.23 million+540.3%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of Alexandria Flour Mills's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about AFMC

Alexandria Flour Mills's Q1 2027 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Alexandria Flour Mills