El Ahli Investment and Development results, Fiscal year 2023
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit22.83 millionEGP · +349.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.72 billionEGP · +9.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity269 millionEGP · +1.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-61.25 millionEGP · +82.0% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- El Ahli Investment and Development's net profit for Fiscal year 2023 was about 22.83 million EGP, up +349.4% from 5.08 million EGP in Fiscal year 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2023 were about 1.72 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 269 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2023 was negative at 61.25 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodFiscal year 2022Change
Net profit22.83 million5.08 million+349.4%
Total assets1.72 billion1.57 billion+9.7%
Total liabilities1.45 billion1.3 billion+11.5%
Shareholders' equity269 million266 million+1.2%
Total liabilities and equity1.72 billion1.57 billion+9.7%
Operating cash flow-61.25 million-341 million+82.0%
Investing cash flow-28.2 million4.57 million−716.6%
Financing cash flow88.87 million281 million−68.4%
Net change in cash-588 thousand-54.99 million+98.9%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
El Ahli Investment and Development's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy