AskBorsa

Arab for Development & Real Estate Investment results, Q2 2022

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit267 thousandEGP · +217.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets47.31 millionEGP · −1.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity34.24 millionEGP · −6.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow3.13 millionEGP · +270.7% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Arab for Development & Real Estate Investment's net profit for Q2 2022 was about 267 thousand EGP, up +217.7% from 84.11 thousand EGP in Q2 2021.
  • Total assets at the end of Q2 2022 were about 47.31 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 34.24 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q2 2022 was positive at 3.13 million EGP.
Source: the Q2 2022 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ2 2021Change
Net profit267 thousand84.11 thousand+217.7%
Gross profit514 thousand386 thousand+33.0%
Total assets47.31 million47.92 million−1.3%
Total liabilities13.08 million11.47 million+14.0%
Shareholders' equity34.24 million36.45 million−6.1%
Total liabilities and equity47.31 million47.92 million−1.3%
Operating cash flow3.13 million843 thousand+270.7%
Investing cash flow56.55 thousand——
Financing cash flow-3.65 million——
Net change in cash-470 thousand840 thousand−155.9%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of Arab for Development & Real Estate Investment's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about ADRI

Arab for Development & Real Estate Investment's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Arab for Development & Real Estate Investment