Arab for Development & Real Estate Investment results, Fiscal year 2020
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2020, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit1.17 millionEGP
Total assets46.52 millionEGP
Shareholders' equity36.26 millionEGP
Operating cash flow225 thousandEGP
In short
- Arab for Development & Real Estate Investment's net profit for Fiscal year 2020 was about 1.17 million EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2020 were about 46.52 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 36.26 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2020 was positive at 225 thousand EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit1.17 million——
Gross profit2.52 million——
Total assets46.52 million——
Total liabilities10.27 million——
Shareholders' equity36.26 million——
Total liabilities and equity46.52 million——
Operating cash flow225 thousand——
Investing cash flow8.86 thousand——
Financing cash flow———
Net change in cash233 thousand——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
Arab for Development & Real Estate Investment's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy